Metal Roofers Metal Roofers
Residential Metal Roofing in Dunwoody, GA
Dunwoody, GA

Residential Metal Roofing in Dunwoody, GA Near Me

Professional residential metal roofing in Dunwoody, GA includes standing seam, steel, aluminum, corrugated options, roof replacement, coatings & ventilation. Beautiful, efficient protection. Call for a quote!

Licensed Roofers
Insured & Bonded
24/7 Dispatch
Free Estimates
4.9 ★ Rated

Residential metal roofing transforms homes with stylish, high-performance systems. Standing seam, steel, aluminum, and corrugated styles suit various architectural designs in Dunwoody, GA.

Benefits include superior weather resistance, energy savings from reflective surfaces, and reduced long-term maintenance. Proper ventilation and insulation upgrades maximize comfort.

Homeowners gain peace of mind knowing their roof will last decades while improving property value and curb appeal.

HOW IT WORKS

Your Metal Roofing Project in Four Easy Steps

01

Tell us your needs

Tell us about your metal roof project and where you're located.

02

Get your free quote

We'll visit, inspect your roof, and give you a clear written estimate at no cost.

03

Schedule service

We'll set a date that works for you — same-day scheduling is often available.

04

Job complete

We finish on time, clean up completely, and back our work with a workmanship warranty.

AREAS WE SERVE

Metal Roofing Installation Services Across Dunwoody, GA

Same-day scheduling available across the metro area.

Neighborhoods we cover for metal roofing installation

  • Dunwoody Village
  • Georgetown
  • Mount Vernon
  • Northridge
  • Winters Chapel

REAL CUSTOMER STORIES

Dunwoody, GA Homeowners Trust Our Metal Roofing Crews

★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 4.8 / 5 Based on verified job reviews
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

After a bad storm my roof in Dunwoody, GA started leaking everywhere into the attic making it unusable. They came out and installed a new standing seam metal roof which stopped all the leaks and keeps the space dry.

MC
M. Cohen
Dunwoody, GA · Verified customer
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

After searching the internet for metal roofing installation near Dunwoody, GA, I chose Metal Roofers because they had great reviews. They fixed my roof issues efficiently and the new metal roof looks excellent now. The whole process was smooth from start to finish.

LC
L. Cheng
Dunwoody, GA · Verified customer
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Metal Roofers did an excellent job with the metal roofing installation on my house in Dunwoody, GA, Georgia. The crew worked quickly, answered every question, and left the property spotless. The new roof already stopped the leaks I had been dealing with. Very satisfied with the…

JM
J. Martinez
Dunwoody, GA · Verified customer
Residential Metal Roofing in Dunwoody, GA

Residential Metal Roofing FAQs

Frequently asked questions about Residential Metal Roofing

Questions we hear most often about Residential Metal Roofing in Dunwoody, GA.

Talk to a real person
Can a metal roof help reduce energy costs?
Reflective metal roofing systems with cool roofing technology bounce sunlight away from the building, lowering attic temperatures. This reduces the load on cooling equipment in commercial and industrial properties. Adding roof coatings can further enhance energy efficiency over time.
How well do metal roofs perform in severe weather?
Storm-resistant metal roofing withstands high winds, heavy hail, and extreme temperatures when installed with correct fastening patterns. Steel roofing systems often meet high wind and impact ratings required in Dunwoody, GA. Aluminum panels provide excellent corrosion resistance in coastal or humid regions.
Is metal roofing suitable for commercial buildings?
Commercial roofing systems using standing seam or corrugated metal handle large spans and heavy equipment loads common on warehouses and facilities. These materials resist leaks and support roof ventilation upgrades effectively. Many business owners choose metal for its longevity and reduced long-term repair needs.
How long does a metal roofing installation project take?
Most residential metal roofing jobs complete in three to seven days depending on home size and weather conditions. Larger commercial or agricultural projects may require two to four weeks for full standing seam or corrugated system installation. Preparation and material delivery influence the overall timeline.
How do metal roofs handle hail and wind resistance?
Impact-rated metal panels withstand hail strikes common in many regions while maintaining structural integrity. Wind clips and heavier gauge steel enhance performance on exposed commercial and agricultural buildings. Proper installation ensures these roofs meet local storm resistance requirements.

READY TO START?

Need Metal Roofing Installation in Dunwoody, GA? Call us today.

Whether it's a new metal roof or a leak repair, our crews are ready to help. Free quotes — call (866) 383-0775.

Call (866) 383-0775 Services